AWARD
OWNER
YEAR MAKE &
MODEL
RICK LEONARD MEMORIAL
David Barnett
1934 FORD PICKUP
BEST ENGINE
John Carey
1959 Chevy Impala
YOUNGEST OWNER/BUILDER
Brandon Ozuna
1970 Plymouth
Roadrunner
BEST USE OF COLOR
Lewis & Martha Dann
1955 CHEVY Belair
Hardtop
LADY'S CHOICE
J J Brown
1957 Chevy Hardtop
RIVER PARK
Norm Huber
1932 Ford Roadster
F.E.A.T.
Ken & Darlene Sewell
1955 Chevy Belair
         Lawson Rock And Oil
       32 Ford Sedan
BEST OF SHOW
Jorge Zaragosa
1932 FORD Vicky
      Class
FIRST PLACE
SECOND PLACE
THIRD PLACE
A - STREET RODS &
MODIFIED TO 1931
1928 FORD Sedan
Bill Henrichs
1930 Ford Roadster
Anthony Espinosa
1926 Ford T-Coupe
Richard Peters

B - 1932 THRU 1934
1932 Ford Roadster
Mike Hansen          
1934 Ford Roadster
Bob Scheit
1932 Ford 2 Dr.
John Lawson
C - 1935 THRU 1940
1939 Plymouth Coupe
Steve Robertson
1937 Ford Dr. Sedan
Vic McKinney
1940 Lincoln Convertable
Don Henry
D- 1941 THRU 1948
1948 Chevy Sedan
Jim Edison
1946 Plymouth Coupe
Carl Rontelli
1941 Ford Coupe
Ken Franzen
E - 1949 THRU 1954
1953 Studebaker 2 Dr.
James Gardner
1951 Chevy Hardtop
Gene Jacobsen
1953 Chevy Belair
Bob Young
F - 1955 THRU 1957
1955 Chevy Belair
Tilford & Jewel Mull
1957 Chevy Belair
Bill Phipps
1955 Chevy Belair
Dennis Lee
G - 1958 THRU 1972
1959 Rambler American
Steve Keswick
1963 Ford T-Bird
Vince & Vera Marquez
1964 Cadillac Coupe Deville
Brad Fry
H - Nostalgia Hot Rods
1926 Ford T Sedan
Roger Scott
1929 Ford Roadster
Freeman Nixon
1929 Ford Roadster
Dave Humfrey
I - Original Thru 1960
1955 Buick Century
Jay Garza
1957 Studebaker Golden Hawk
David Goodman
1957 Ford T- Bird
Steve Mortensen
J - Original Thru  1972
1961 Ford Starliner
Jm Bechtel
1969 Dodge Super Bee
Valentino Borra
1964 Cadillac De Ville
Randy Hill
K - PICK UPS
THRU 1960
1954 CHEVY PU
Jim Venturi
1956 Ford Pick up
Steve Drivel
1934 Ford Pick up
David Barnell
L - PICK UPS
1961 & up
1970 Chevy El Camino
Fred Sanderson
1964 Ford Ranchero
Richard Berry
1972 GMC Flatbed
George Inahara
M - MUSCLE CARS
1979 Dodge Challenger
Doug Mayfield
1969 Pontiac GTO
Gary & Debra Raco
1970 Plymouth Roadrunner
Brandon Ozuna
N - CORVETTES             
1953 thru 1972
1961 Corvette Convertable
Wayne Hotzakorgian
1963 Corvette Coupe
Van & Kathy Talley
1964 Corvette Convertable
Robert Bowers
0 - CORVETTES
1973 THRU 2010
2006 Corvette
Joe Salazar
2001 Corvette
Wes Morgan
2005 Corvette
Richard Danielsen
P - MUSTANGS
1965 Ford Mustang GT Conv.
Scott McClintock
1965 Ford Mustang
Ed Rubensdorf
1966 Ford Mustang GT
Jeff Birchenall
Q - SPECIAL Interest
1950 Mercury Monterey
Doug Griffith
1965 Ford Cobra
Bob Karlen
1952 Jag Mark 7
Don Hall
R -MOTORCYCLES  
1999 Harley Davidson
Sandy Mendiola
2004 Heritage Classic
Roger & Tammy Bulick
1965 Homebuilt VW Trike
Jeff owdrey
X - OPEN CLASS
1987 Chevy El Camino
Gary Smith
1972 Dodge D100
Donnie Miller
1981 Delorean
Ryan King
Best Engine
Rick Leonard Memorial Award
Youngest Owner/Builder
Best Use of Color
Ladies Choice
River Park
F.E.A.T.
Best Of Show
Lawson Rock And Oil
Special Award winning car pictures can be seen below.
To see videos of special Award winners...Click Here.
                        Video number 6